White Castle Nutrition Information

Complete nutrition facts for all White Castle menu items including calories, fat, protein, carbs, sodium, and more. Use our interactive tools to find menu items that fit your dietary needs.

Advertisement

Filter & Search
61

Items Found

266

Avg Calories

140

Lowest Cal Item

10.5g

Avg Protein

ItemCategory
The Original SliderSliders1407616380
The Original Slider (NY/NJ)Sliders1507617420
Cinnamon DonutsBreakfast1508222160
Powdered Sugar DonutsBreakfast1508222160
Plain DonutsBreakfast1508222160
Chocolate Covered DonutsBreakfast1609221150
Glazed DonutsBreakfast1609221150
Cheese SliderSliders1709816510
Cheese Slider (NY/NJ)Sliders1709817550
Jalapeno Cheese SliderSliders1709816490
Smoked Cheddar Cheese SliderSliders18010816500
Smoked Cheddar Cheese Slider (NY/NJ)Sliders18010818540
Jalapeno Cheese Slider (NY/NJ)Sliders1809817540
Sloppy Joe w/Smoked Cheddar CheeseSliders19091019640
Veggie Slider - PlainSliders19010522320
Impossible Slider - No CheeseSliders19010816530
Chicken Ring Slider w/CheeseSliders20010918470
Breakfast Slider w/Egg & CheeseBreakfast20012915370
Veggie Slider w/Honey MustardSliders21010527370
Chicken Ring Slider w/Jalapeno CheeseSliders210111019510
Chicken Ring Slider w/Smoked Cheddar CheeseSliders210111019510
Impossible Slider w/Dairy-Free CheddarSliders21011818590
Breakfast Slider w/Egg & Jalapeno CheeseBreakfast21013915400
Breakfast Slider w/Egg & Cheddar CheeseBreakfast210131015400
Bacon Cheese SliderSliders220141115650
Smokey Joe w/Smoked Cheddar CheeseSliders220111022650
Impossible Slider w/American CheeseSliders22012917660
Bacon Cheese Slider (NY/NJ)Sliders230141117700
Bacon Jalapeno Cheese SliderSliders230151116690
Bacon Smoked Cheddar Cheese SliderSliders230151116690
Crispy Chicken Slider w/CheeseSliders230101122620
Crispy Chicken Slider w/Jalapeno CheeseSliders230111123660
Impossible Slider w/Smoked Cheddar CheeseSliders230131017700
Double Original SliderSliders250131124690
Double Original Slider (NY/NJ)Sliders260131127770
Breakfast Slider w/Bacon, Egg & CheeseBreakfast260171215560
Original Slider w/Egg & CheeseBreakfast270181316560
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Egg, CheeseBreakfast270131129540
Two Waffles w/SyrupBreakfast28010246200
Bacon & Smoked Cheddar Crispy ChickenSliders290161423840
Double Cheese SliderSliders300171424960
Double Cheese Slider (NY/NJ)Sliders3101714271050
Double Smoked Cheddar Cheese SliderSliders3201915261030
Double Jalapeno Cheese SliderSliders320191525930
Panko Fish Slider - PlainSliders32020925320
Veggie Slider w/RanchSliders3202325323
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Egg, CheeseBreakfast33021927390
Panko Fish Slider w/CheeseSliders340221125460
Panko Fish Slider w/Jalapeno CheeseSliders350231126490
Panko Fish Slider w/Cheddar CheeseSliders350231126490
Chicken & Waffles - CrispySliders35018936650
Breakfast Slider w/Sausage, Egg & CheeseBreakfast350261415680
Breakfast Slider w/Bologna, Egg & CheeseBreakfast350241517870
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Bacon, Egg, CheeseBreakfast380231729910
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Bacon, Egg, CheeseBreakfast390261227570
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Sausage, Egg, CheeseBreakfast420271629850
Breakfast Toast Sandwich w/Bologna, Egg, CheeseBreakfast4202417311020
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Bologna, Egg, CheeseBreakfast480331529890
Waffle Breakfast Slider w/Sausage, Egg, CheeseBreakfast490361528730
Surf & Turf w/CheeseSliders5203621311020
Panko Surf & Turf w/CheeseSliders5503621341050

Understanding White Castle Nutrition

White Castle's signature sliders are smaller than traditional burgers, making them a popular choice for those looking to manage portion sizes. The Original Slider contains just 140 calories with 6 grams of protein, while cheese sliders add about 30 extra calories. For the lowest calorie options, stick with the Original Slider or Veggie Slider.

If you're watching sodium intake, note that most sliders contain 380-650mg of sodium per slider. The Impossible Slider is a great plant-based option at 190 calories without cheese. Breakfast items tend to be higher in calories due to eggs and meat additions - the Sausage, Egg & Cheese Waffle Slider tops out at 490 calories.

Advertisement